MANDARIN, GREEN

MANDARIN, GREEN

Vendor
Alypsis
Regular price
$7.33
Sale price
$7.33
Unit price
per 

Proper Name: Marjoram Organic
Scientific Name: Origanum Marjorana
Country of Origin: Spain
Synonyms: Marjorana Hortensis, knotted marjoram
Plant Family: Lamiaceae (labiatae)
Plant Parts Used: Flowering Heads/Leaves
Extraction Method: Distillation
Physical Characteristics: Pale Yellow or Amber coloured mobile liquid
Dominant Note(s): Middle
Aroma: Warm penetrating and slightly spicy
Main Constituents: Terpinenes, terpineol, sabinenes, linalol, carvacrol, linalyl acetate, ocimene, cadinene, geranyl acetate, citral, eugenol among others
Blends With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cypress, Lavender, Mandarin, Orange, Nutmeg, Rosemary, Rosewood and Ylang ylang
Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Avoid during pregnancy